sunhour

All cities Mexico · Wednesday, 12 August 2026

Santiago de Querétaro
golden hour tonight

Sunrise, sunset, golden hour and blue hour times for Santiago de Querétaro — updated daily. Use the tables below to plan photography, hikes and any activity that depends on the light.

Summer here means long days, late golden hour, and warm horizons — best for late-evening portraits and architecture photography in soft amber light.

Today · America/Mexico_City

Sky chart for Santiago de Querétaro

Day length
12:52
00:00
06:00
12:00
18:00
00:00
Sunrise
06:20
Solar noon
12:46
Sunset
19:13
Day length
12:52
Today's photographer's window
Golden hour · morning
06:05 06:50
Golden hour · evening
18:42 19:27
Next 7 days · Santiago de Querétaro
Date Sunrise Sunset Golden hr (PM) Blue hr (PM) Day length
Wed, 12 Aug 06:20 19:13 18:42 → 19:27 19:27 → 19:36 12:52
Thu, 13 Aug 06:20 19:12 18:42 → 19:26 19:26 → 19:35 12:51
Fri, 14 Aug 06:20 19:11 18:41 → 19:25 19:25 → 19:34 12:50
Sat, 15 Aug 06:21 19:10 18:40 → 19:25 19:25 → 19:33 12:49
Sun, 16 Aug 06:21 19:10 18:40 → 19:24 19:24 → 19:33 12:48
Mon, 17 Aug 06:21 19:09 18:39 → 19:23 19:23 → 19:32 12:47
Tue, 18 Aug 06:21 19:08 18:38 → 19:22 19:22 → 19:31 12:46
Best evening golden hour this week
Wednesday, 12 August

Longest evening golden window: 18:42 → 19:27. Block this slot on your calendar.

Next 30 days · expanded table
Date Sunrise Golden (AM) Solar noon Golden (PM) Sunset Day length
Wed, 12 Aug 06:20 06:05 → 06:50 12:46 18:42 → 19:27 19:13 12:52
Thu, 13 Aug 06:20 06:06 → 06:50 12:46 18:42 → 19:26 19:12 12:51
Fri, 14 Aug 06:20 06:06 → 06:50 12:46 18:41 → 19:25 19:11 12:50
Sat, 15 Aug 06:21 06:06 → 06:51 12:46 18:40 → 19:25 19:10 12:49
Sun, 16 Aug 06:21 06:07 → 06:51 12:45 18:40 → 19:24 19:10 12:48
Mon, 17 Aug 06:21 06:07 → 06:51 12:45 18:39 → 19:23 19:09 12:47
Tue, 18 Aug 06:21 06:07 → 06:51 12:45 18:38 → 19:22 19:08 12:46
Wed, 19 Aug 06:22 06:08 → 06:52 12:45 18:38 → 19:21 19:08 12:45
Thu, 20 Aug 06:22 06:08 → 06:52 12:44 18:37 → 19:21 19:07 12:44
Fri, 21 Aug 06:22 06:08 → 06:52 12:44 18:36 → 19:20 19:06 12:43
Sat, 22 Aug 06:23 06:09 → 06:52 12:44 18:35 → 19:19 19:05 12:42
Sun, 23 Aug 06:23 06:09 → 06:53 12:44 18:35 → 19:18 19:04 12:41
Mon, 24 Aug 06:23 06:09 → 06:53 12:43 18:34 → 19:17 19:04 12:40
Tue, 25 Aug 06:23 06:10 → 06:53 12:43 18:33 → 19:17 19:03 12:39
Wed, 26 Aug 06:24 06:10 → 06:53 12:43 18:32 → 19:16 19:02 12:38
Thu, 27 Aug 06:24 06:10 → 06:54 12:43 18:31 → 19:15 19:01 12:37
Fri, 28 Aug 06:24 06:10 → 06:54 12:42 18:31 → 19:14 19:00 12:36
Sat, 29 Aug 06:24 06:11 → 06:54 12:42 18:30 → 19:13 18:59 12:34
Sun, 30 Aug 06:25 06:11 → 06:54 12:42 18:29 → 19:12 18:59 12:33
Mon, 31 Aug 06:25 06:11 → 06:54 12:41 18:28 → 19:11 18:58 12:32
Tue, 1 Sep 06:25 06:11 → 06:55 12:41 18:27 → 19:11 18:57 12:31
Wed, 2 Sep 06:25 06:12 → 06:55 12:41 18:26 → 19:10 18:56 12:30
Thu, 3 Sep 06:26 06:12 → 06:55 12:40 18:26 → 19:09 18:55 12:29
Fri, 4 Sep 06:26 06:12 → 06:55 12:40 18:25 → 19:08 18:54 12:28
Sat, 5 Sep 06:26 06:12 → 06:56 12:40 18:24 → 19:07 18:53 12:27
Sun, 6 Sep 06:26 06:13 → 06:56 12:39 18:23 → 19:06 18:52 12:25
Mon, 7 Sep 06:27 06:13 → 06:56 12:39 18:22 → 19:05 18:51 12:24
Tue, 8 Sep 06:27 06:13 → 06:56 12:39 18:21 → 19:04 18:50 12:23
Wed, 9 Sep 06:27 06:13 → 06:56 12:38 18:20 → 19:03 18:50 12:22
Thu, 10 Sep 06:27 06:14 → 06:57 12:38 18:19 → 19:02 18:49 12:21
Frequently asked
What time is golden hour in Santiago de Querétaro today?
The evening golden hour begins at 18:42 and lasts until 19:27 local time. Morning golden hour is from 06:05 to 06:50.
When does the sun rise and set in Santiago de Querétaro?
Today the sun rises at 06:20 and sets at 19:13. Solar noon — the moment the sun is highest — is at 12:46.
What's the moon phase in Santiago de Querétaro tonight?
🌑 New Moon — 0% illuminated. Moonrise at 06:20, moonset at 19:40.
When is the best season for golden hour photography in Santiago de Querétaro?
Summer here means long days, late golden hour, and warm horizons — best for late-evening portraits and architecture photography in soft amber light.